Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Arabian Night card list


Arabian Nights Card List
Wizards of the Coast, Inc.
(Released December 1993)

92 Cards Total. Includes multiple art cards (15 Black, 13 Blue, 13 Green,
13 Red, 15 White, 14 Artifacts, 9 Land; 41 Commons, 51 Uncommons)

Explanation of Rarity: the number after the rarity (e.g.: Common 1),
means that that card appears that many times on the print sheet. 


Black  
Cuombajj Witches           Kaja Foglio        C4  
El-Hajjâj                  Dameon Willich     U2  
Erg Raiders (a)            Dameon Willich     C3  
Erg Raiders (b)            Dameon Willich     C2  
Guardian Beast             Ken Meyer, Jr.     U2  
Hasran Ogress (a)          Dan Frazier        C3  
Hasran Ogress (b)          Dan Frazier        C2  
Junún Efreet               Christopher Rush   U2  
Juzám Djinn                Mark Tedin         U2  
Khabál Ghoul               Douglas Shuler     U3  
Oubliette (a)              Douglas Shuler     C2  
Oubliette (b)              Douglas Shuler     C2  
Sorceress Queen            Kaja Foglio        U3  
Stone-Throwing Devils (a)  Ken Meyer, Jr.     C3  
Stone-Throwing Devils (b)  Ken Meyer, Jr.     C1  


Blue  
Dandân                     Drew Tucker        C4  
Fishliver Oil (a)          Anson Maddocks     C3  
Fishliver Oil (b)          Anson Maddocks     C1  
Flying Men                 Christopher Rush   C5  
Giant Tortoise (a)         Kaja Foglio        C3  
Giant Tortoise (b)         Kaja Foglio        C1  
Island Fish Jasconius      Jesper Myrfors     U2  
Merchant Ship              Tom Wänerstrand    U3  
Old Man of the Sea         Susan Van Camp     U2  
Serendib Djinn             Anson Maddocks     U2  
Serendib Efreet            Anson Maddocks     U2  
Sindbad                    Julie Baroh        U3  
Unstable Mutation          Douglas Shuler     C5  


Green  
Cyclone                    Mark Tedin         U3  
Desert Twister             Susan Van Camp     U3  
Drop of Honey              Anson Maddocks     U2  
Erhnam Djinn               Ken Meyer, Jr.     U2  
Ghazbán Ogre               Jesper Myrfors     C4  
Ifh-Bíff Efreet            Jesper Myrfors     U2  
Metamorphosis              Christopher Rush   C4  
Naf's Asp (a)              Christopher Rush   C3  
Naf's Asp (b)              Christopher Rush   C2  
Sandstorm                  Brian Sno-ddy      C4  
Singing Tree               Rob Alexander      U2  
Wyluli Wolf (a)            Susan Van Camp     C4  
Wyluli Wolf (b)            Susan Van Camp     C1  


Red  
Aladdin                    Julie Baroh        U2  
Ali Baba                   Julie Baroh        U3  
Ali from Cairo             Mark Poole         U2  
Bird Maiden (a)            Kaja Foglio        C2  
Bird Maiden (b)            Kaja Foglio        C2  
Desert Nomads              Christopher Rush   C4  
Hurr Jackal                Drew Tucker        C4  
Kird Ape                   Ken Meyer, Jr.     C5  
Magnetic Mountain          Susan Van Camp     U3  
Mijae Djinn                Susan Van Camp     U2  
Rukh Egg (a)               Christopher Rush   C3  
Rukh Egg (b)               Christopher Rush   C1  
Ydwen Efreet               Drew Tucker        U2  


White  
Abu Ja'far                 Ken Meyer, Jr.     U3  
Army of Allah (a)          Brian Sno-ddy      C3  
Army of Allah (b)          Brian Sno-ddy      C1  
Camel                      Sandra Everingham  C5  
Eye for an Eye             Mark Poole         U3  
Jihad                      Brian Sno-ddy      U2  
King Suleiman              Mark Poole         U2  
Moorish Cavalry (a)        Dameon Willich     C4  
Moorish Cavalry (b)        Dameon Willich     C1  
Piety (a)                  Mark Poole         C3  
Piety (b)                  Mark Poole         C1  
Repentant Blacksmith       Drew Tucker        U2  
Shahrazad                  Kaja Foglio        U2  
War Elephant (a)           Kristen Bishop     C3  
War Elephant (b)           Kristen Bishop     C1  


Artifacts  
Aladdin's Lamp             Mark Tedin         U2  
Aladdin's Ring             Dan Frazier        U2  
Bottle of Suleiman         Jesper Myrfors     U2  
Brass Man                  Christopher Rush   U3  
City in a Bottle           Drew Tucker        U2  
Dancing Scimitar           Anson Maddocks     U2  
Ebony Horse                Dameon Willich     U2  
Flying Carpet              Mark Tedin         U3  
Jandor's Ring              Dan Frazier        U2  
Jandor's Saddlebags        Dameon Willich     U2  
Jeweled Bird               Amy Weber          U3  
Pyramids                   Amy Weber          U2  
Ring of Ma'rûf             Dan Frazier        U2  
Sandals of Abdallah        Dan Frazier        U3  


Land  
Bazaar of Baghdad          Jeff A. Menges     U3  
City of Brass              Mark Tedin         U3  
Desert                     Jesper Myrfors     C11  
Diamond Valley             Brian Sno-ddy      U2  
Elephant Graveyard         Rob Alexander      U2  
Island of Wak-Wak          Douglas Shuler     U2  
Library of Alexandria      Mark Poole         U3  
Mountain                   Douglas Shuler     C1  
Oasis                      Brian Sno-ddy      U4  

Copyright 1993 Wizards of the Coast, Inc.
Wizards of the Coast, Magic, Magic: the Gathering,
Arabian Nights, Antiquities, Legends, The Dark, Fallen Empires, Ice Age,
and Chronicles, Homelands, Alliances, Mirage, and Visions are trademarks
of Wizards of the Coast, Inc.

Back to the card list menu