Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Chronicles card list



Chronicles Card List
Wizards of the Coast, Inc.
(Released September 1995)

125 Cards Total (14 Black, 14 Blue, 14 Green, 14 Red, 14 White, 20
Multicolor, 21 Artifacts, 14 Land; 54 Commons, 71 Uncommons, 50 Rare;
14 from Arabian Nights, 21 from Antiquities, 71 from Legends, 19 from
The Dark)

Explanation of Rarity: the number after the rarity (e.g.: Common 1), means 
that that card appears that many times on the print sheet. 


Black  
Banshee                   Jesper Myrfors         U3  DK  
Bog Rats                  Ron Spencer            C3  DK  
Cuombajj Witches          Kaja Foglio            C3  AN  
Fallen, The               Jesper Myrfors         U3  DK  
Fallen Angel              Anson Maddocks         U3  LG  
Giant Slug                Anson Maddocks         C3  LG  
Hasran Ogress             Dan Frazier            C3  AN  
Hell's Caretaker          Sandra Everingham      U1  LG  
Shimian Night Stalker     Jesper Myrfors         U3  LG  
Takklemaggot              Daniel Gelon           U3  LG  
Transmutation             Susan Van Camp         C3  LG  
Wall of Shadows           Pete Venters           C3  LG  
Wretched, The             Christopher Rush       U1  LG  
Yawgmoth Demon            Sandra Everingham      U1  AQ  


Blue
Azure Drake               Dan Frazier            U3  LG  
Boomerang                 Brian Sno-ddy          C3  LG  
Dance of Many             Sandra Everingham      U1  DK  
Dandân                    Drew Tucker            C3  AN  
Enchantment Alteration    Brian Sno-ddy          U3  LG  
Fishliver Oil             Anson Maddocks         C3  AN  
Flash Flood               Tom Wänerstrand        C3  LG  
Juxtapose                 Justin Hampton         U1  LG  
Puppet Master             Sandra Everingham      U3  LG  
Recall                    Brian Sno-ddy          U3  LG  
Remove Soul               Brian Sno-ddy          C3  LG  
Teleport                  Douglas Shuler         U1  LG  
Wall of Vapor             Richard Thomas         C3  LG  
Wall of Wonder            Richard Thomas         U3  LG  


Green  
Argothian Pixies          Amy Weber              C3  AQ  
Cat Warriors              Melissa Benson         C3  LG  
Cocoon                    Mark Tedin             U3  LG  
Concordant Crossroads     Amy Weber              U1  LG  
Craw Giant                Christopher Rush       U3  LG  
Cyclone                   Mark Tedin             U1  AN  
Emerald Dragonfly         Quinton Hoover         C3  LG  
Erhnam Djinn              Ken Meyer, Jr.         U3  AN  
Ghazbán Ogre              Jesper Myrfors         C3  AN  
Metamorphosis             Christopher Rush       C3  AN  
Rabid Wombat              Kaja Foglio            U3  LG  
Revelation                Kaja Foglio            U1  LG  
Scavenger Folk            Dennis Detwiller       C3  DK  
Storm Seeker              Mark Poole             U3  LG  


Red  
Active Volcano            Justin Hampton         C3  LG  
Aladdin                   Julie Baroh            U1  AN  
Beasts of Bogardan        Daniel Gelon           U3  LG  
Blood Moon                Tom Wänerstrand        U1  DK  
Fire Drake                Christopher Rush       U3  DK  
Goblin Artisans           Julie Baroh            U3  AQ  
Goblin Digging Team       Ron Spencer            C3  DK  
Goblin Shrine             Ron Spencer            C3  DK  
Goblins of the Flarg      Tom Wänerstrand        C3  DK  
Land's Edge               Brian Sno-ddy          U1  LG  
Mountain Yeti             Dan Frazier            C3  LG  
Primordial Ooze           Sandra Everingham      U3  LG  
Wall of Heat              Richard Thomas         C3  LG  
Wall of Opposition        Harold McNeill         U3  LG  


White 
Abu Ja'far                Ken Meyer, Jr.         U3  AN   
Akron Legionnaire         Mark Poole             U1  LG  
Angelic Voices            Julie Baroh            U1  LG  
Blood of the Martyr       Christopher Rush       U3  DK  
D'Avenant Archer          Douglas Shuler         C3  LG  
Divine Offering           Jeff A. Menges         C3  LG  
Indestructible Aura       Mark Poole             C3  LG  
Ivory Guardians           Melissa Benson         U3  LG  
Keepers of the Faith      Daniel Gelon           C3  LG  
Petra Sphinx              Sandra Everingham      U1  LG  
Repentant Blacksmith      Drew Tucker            C3  AN  
Shield Wall               Douglas Shuler         U3  LG  
War Elephant              Kristen Bishop         C3  AN  
Witch Hunter              Jesper Myrfors         U3  DK  


Artifact  
Arena of the Ancients     Tom Wänerstrand        U1  LG  
Ashnod's Altar            Anson Maddocks         C2  AQ  
Ashnod's Transmogrant     Mark Tedin             C2  AQ  
Barl's Cage               Tom Wänerstrand        U1  DK  
Book of Rass              Sandra Everingham      U1  DK  
Bronze Horse              Mark Poole             U1  LG  
Feldon's Cane             Mark Tedin             C2  AQ  
Fountain of Youth         Daniel Gelon           C2  DK  
Gauntlets of Chaos        Dan Frazier            U1  LG  
Horn of Deafening         Dan Frazier            U1  LG  
Jalum Tome                Tom Wänerstrand        U1  AQ  
Jeweled Bird              Amy Weber              U1  AN  
Living Armor              Anson Maddocks         C2  DK  
Obelisk of Undoing        Tom Wänerstrand        U1  AQ  
Rakalite                  Christopher Rush       U1  AQ  
Runesword                 Christopher Rush       C2  DK  
Sentinel                  Randy Asplund-Faith    U1  LG  
Serpent Generator         Mark Tedin             U1  LG  
Tormod's Crypt            Christopher Rush       C2  DK  
Triassic Egg              Dan Frazier            U1  LG  
Voodoo Doll               Sandra Everingham      U1  LG  


Land  
City of Brass             Mark Tedin             U1  AN  
Safe Haven                Christopher Rush       U1  DK  
Urza's Mine               Anson Maddocks         C1  AQ  
Urza's Mine               Anson Maddocks         C1  AQ  
Urza's Mine               Anson Maddocks         C1  AQ  
Urza's Mine               Anson Maddocks         C1  AQ  
Urza's Power Plant        Mark Tedin             C1  AQ  
Urza's Power Plant        Mark Tedin             C1  AQ  
Urza's Power Plant        Mark Tedin             C1  AQ  
Urza's Power Plant        Mark Tedin             C1  AQ  
Urza's Tower              Mark Poole             C1  AQ  
Urza's Tower              Mark Poole             C1  AQ  
Urza's Tower              Mark Poole             C1  AQ  
Urza's Tower              Mark Poole             C1  AQ  


Multicolor  
Arcades Sabboth           Edward Beard, Jr.      U1  LG  
Axelrod Gunnarson         Scott Kirschner        U1  LG  
Ayesha Tanaka             Bryon Wackwitz         U1  LG  
Chromium                  Edward Beard, Jr.      U1  LG  
Dakkon Blackblade         Richard Kane Ferguson  U1  LG  
Gabriel Angelfire         Daniel Gelon           U1  LG  
Johan                     Mark Tedin             U1  LG  
Kei Takahashi             Scott Kirschner        C1  LG  
Marhault Elsdragon        Mark Poole             C1  LG  
Nebuchadnezzar            Richard Kane Ferguson  U1  LG  
Nicol Bolas               Edward Beard, Jr.      U1  LG  
Palladia-Mors             Edward Beard, Jr.      U1  LG  
Rubinia Soulsinger        Rob Alexander          U1  LG  
Sivitri Scarzam           NéNé Thomas            C1  LG  
Sol'kanar the Swamp King  Richard Kane Ferguson  U1  LG  
Stangg                    Mark Poole             U1  LG  
Tobias Andrion            Andi Rusu              C1  LG  
Tor Wauki                 Randy Asplund-Faith    C1  LG  
Vaevictis Asmadi          Andi Rusu              U1  LG  
Xira Arien                Melissa Benson         U1  LG  



Copyright 1995 Wizards of the Coast, Inc.
Wizards of the Coast, Magic, Magic: the Gathering,
Arabian Nights, Antiquities, Legends, The Dark, Fallen Empires, Ice Age,
and Chronicles, Homelands, Alliances, Mirage, and Visions are trademarks
of Wizards of the Coast, Inc.

Back to the card list menu