Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Exodus card list



Exodus Checklist
Wizards of the Coast, Inc.
(Released June 8, 1998)

143 Cards Total (26 Black, 26 Blue, 26 Green, 26 Red, 26 White, 
12 Artifacts, 1 Land; 55 Commons, 44 Uncommons, 44 Rare)

White
   1 Allay                     Randy Gallegos          C
   2 Angelic Blessing          Mark Zug                C
   3 Cataclysm                 Jim Nelson              R
   4 Charging Paladin          Ciruelo                 C
   5 Convalescence             D. Alexander Gregory    R
   6 Exalted Dragon            Matthew Wilson          R
   7 High Ground               rk post                 U
   8 Keeper of the Light       D. Alexander Gregory    U
   9 Kor Chant                 John Matson             C
  10 Limited Resources         Keith Parkinson         R
  11 Oath of Lieges            Mark Zug                R
  12 Paladin en-Vec            Randy Elliott           R
  13 Peace of Mind             Randy Elliott           U
  14 Pegasus Stampede          Mark Zug                U
  15 Penance                   Terese Nielsen          U
  16 Reaping the Rewards       Heather Hudson          C
  17 Reconnaissance            Val Mayerik             U
  18 Shackles                  Heather Hudson          C
  19 Shield Mate               Randy Elliott           C
  20 Soltari Visionary         Adam Rex                C
  21 Soul Warden               Randy Gallegos          C
  22 Standing Troops           Daren Bader             C
  23 Treasure Hunter           Adam Rex                U
  24 Wall of Nets              Terese Nielsen          R
  25 Welkin Hawk               Rob Alexander           C
  26 Zealots en-Dal            Brom                    U

Blue
  27 AEther Tide               Andrew Robinson         C
  28 Cunning                   Kev Walker              C
  29 Curiosity                 Val Mayerik             U
  30 Dominating Licid          Heather Hudson          R
  31 Ephemeron                 Keith Parkinson         R
  32 Equilibrium               Jeff Miracola           R
  33 Ertai, Wizard Adept       Terese Nielsen          R
  34 Fade Away                 Jeff Miracola           C
  35 Forbid                    Scott Kirschner         U
  36 Keeper of the Mind        Matthew Wilson          U
  37 Killer Whale              Stephen Daniele         U
  38 Mana Breach               Rebecca Guay            U
  39 Merfolk Looter            Ron Spencer             C
  40 Mind Over Matter          Keith Parkinson         R
  41 Mirozel                   Jim Nelson              U
  42 Oath of Scholars          Michael Sutfin          R
  43 Robe of Mirrors           John Matson             C
  44 Rootwater Mystic          Michael Sutfin          C
  45 School of Piranha         Daren Bader             C
  46 Scrivener                 Heather Hudson          U
  47 Thalakos Drifters         Andrew Robinson         R
  48 Thalakos Scout            Daren Bader             C
  49 Theft of Dreams           Richard Kane Ferguson   C
  50 Treasure Trove            Michael Sutfin          U
  51 Wayward Soul              DiTerlizzi              C
  52 Whiptongue Frog           Jeff Miracola           C

Black
  53 Carnophage                Pete Venters            C
  54 Cat Burglar               DiTerlizzi              C
  55 Culling the Weak          Scott M. Fischer        C
  56 Cursed Flesh              Ron Spencer             C
  57 Dauthi Cutthroat          Dermot Power            U
  58 Dauthi Jackal             Adam Rex                C
  59 Dauthi Warlord            Kev Walker              U
  60 Death's Duet              Keith Parkinson         C
  61 Entropic Specter          Ron Spencer             R
  62 Fugue                     Randy Gallegos          U
  63 Grollub                   Chippy                  C
  64 Hatred                    Brom                    R
  65 Keeper of the Dead        Brom                    U
  66 Mind Maggots              Ron Spencer             U
  67 Nausea                    Jeff Miracola           C
  68 Necrologia                Brom                    U
  69 Oath of Ghouls            Brom                    R
  70 Pit Spawn                 Thomas M. Baxa          R
  71 Plaguebearer              Ron Spencer             R
  72 Recurring Nightmare       Jeff Laubenstein        R
  73 Scare Tactics             DiTerlizzi              C
  74 Slaughter                 Pete Venters            U
  75 Spike Cannibal            Joel Biske              U
  76 Thrull Surgeon            rk post                 C
  77 Vampire Hounds            Kev Walker              C
  78 Volrath's Dungeon         Stephen Daniele         R

Red
  79 Anarchist                 Brom                    C
  80 Cinder Crawler            Jim Nelson              C
  81 Dizzying Gaze             Thomas M. Baxa          C
  82 Fighting Chance           Mike Raabe              R
  83 Flowstone Flood           Paolo Parente           U
  84 Furnace Brood             Jeff Miracola           C
  85 Keeper of the Flame       Terese Nielsen          U
  86 Mage il-Vec               John Matson             C
  87 Maniacal Rage             Pete Venters            C
  88 Mogg Assassin             Dermot Power            U
  89 Monstrous Hound           Dermot Power            R
  90 Oath of Mages             Keith Parkinson         R
  91 Ogre Shaman               Paolo Parente           R
  92 Onslaught                 Paolo Parente           C
  93 Pandemonium               Pete Venters            R
  94 Paroxysm                  Scott Kirschner         U
  95 Price of Progress         Richard Kane Ferguson   U
  96 Raging Goblin             Brian Snoddy            C
  97 Ravenous Baboons          Daren Bader             R
  98 Reckless Ogre             Paolo Parente           C
  99 Sabertooth Wyvern         Keith Parkinson         U
 100 Scalding Salamander       Terese Nielsen          U
 101 Seismic Assault           Dermot Power            R
 102 Shattering Pulse          Donato Giancola         C
 103 Sonic Burst               Brian Snoddy            C
 104 Spellshock                Thomas M. Baxa          U

Green
 105 Avenging Druid            Daren Bader             C
 106 Bequeathal                D. Alexander Gregory    C
 107 Cartographer              Jeff Laubenstein        U
 108 Crashing Boars            Ron Spencer             U
 109 Elven Palisade            Mark Zug                U
 110 Elvish Berserker          Paolo Parente           C
 111 Jackalope Herd            Ron Spencer             C
 112 Keeper of the Beasts      rk post                 U
 113 Manabond                  Stephen Daniele         R
 114 Mirri, Cat Warrior        Daren Bader             R
 115 Oath of Druids            Daren Bader             R
 116 Plated Rootwalla          Randy Elliott           C
 117 Predatory Hunger          Brom                    C
 118 Pygmy Troll               Daniel Gelon            C
 119 Rabid Wolverines          Daren Bader             C
 120 Reclaim                   Andrew Robinson         C
 121 Resuscitate               Rebecca Guay            U
 122 Rootwater Alligator       Stephen Daniele         C
 123 Skyshroud Elite           Paolo Parente           U
 124 Skyshroud War Beast       Jim Nelson              R
 125 Song of Serenity          DiTerlizzi              U
 126 Spike Hatcher             Stephen Daniele         R
 127 Spike Rogue               Heather Hudson          U
 128 Spike Weaver              Mike Raabe              R
 129 Survival of the Fittest   Pete Venters            R
 130 Wood Elves                Rebecca Guay            C

Artifacts
 131 Coat of Arms              Scott M. Fischer        R
 132 Erratic Portal            John Matson             R
 133 Medicine Bag              DiTerlizzi              U
 134 Memory Crystal            Michael Sutfin          R
 135 Mindless Automaton        Brian Snoddy            R
 136 Null Brooch               DiTerlizzi              R
 137 Skyshaper                 Donato Giancola         U
 138 Spellbook                 Ciruelo                 U
 139 Sphere of Resistance      Doug Chaffee            R
 140 Thopter Squadron          Doug Chaffee            R
 141 Transmogrifying Licid     Jim Nelson              U
 142 Workhorse                 DiTerlizzi              R

Land
 143 City of Traitors          Kev Walker              R

Copyright 1998 Wizards of the Coast, Inc.
Wizards of the Coast, Magic, Magic: the Gathering,
Arabian Nights, Antiquities, Legends, The Dark, Fallen Empires,
Ice Age, Homelands, Chronicles, Alliances, Mirage,
Visions, Weatherlight, Tempest, Stronghold and Exodus
are trademarks of Wizards of the Coast, Inc.

Back to the card list menu