Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ice Age card list



Ice Age Card List
Wizards of the Coast, Inc.
(Released June 1995)

383 Cards Total (56 Black, 56 Blue, 56 Green, 56 Red, 56 White, 
25 Multicolor, 45 Artifacts, 33 Land; 20 Land, 121 Commons, 121 
Uncommons, 121 Rare)

Explanation of Rarity: the number after the rarity (e.g.: Common 1), 
means that that card appears that many times on the print sheet. 


Black  
Abyssal Specter              Ruth Thompson                  U1  
Ashen Ghoul                  Ron Spencer                    U1  
Brine Shaman                 Cornelius Brudi                C1  
Burnt Offering               Daniel Gelon                   C1  
Cloak of Confusion           Margaret Organ-Kean            C1  
Dance of the Dead            Randy Gallegos                 U1  
Dark Banishing               Drew Tucker                    C1  
Dark Ritual                  Justin Hampton                 C1  
Demonic Consultation         Rob Alexander                  U1  
Dread Wight                  Daniel Gelon                   R1  
Drift of the Dead            Brian Sno-ddy                  U1  
Fear                         Rick Emond                     C1  
Flow of Maggots              Ron Spencer                    R1  
Foul Familiar                Anson Maddocks                 C1  
Gangrenous Zombies           Brian Sno-ddy                  C1  
Gaze of Pain                 Anson Maddocks                 C1  
Gravebind                    Drew Tucker                    R1  
Hecatomb                     NN Thomas                    R1  
Hoar Shade                   Richard Thomas                 C1  
Howl from Beyond             Mark Poole                     C1  
Hyalopterous Lemure          Richard Thomas                 U1  
Icequake                     Richard Kane Ferguson          U1  
Infernal Darkness            Phil Foglio                    R1  
Infernal Denizen             Drew Tucker                    R1  
Kjeldoran Dead               Melissa Benson                 C1  
Knight of Stromgald          Mark Poole                     U1  
Krovikan Elementalist        Douglas Shuler                 U1  
Krovikan Fetish              Heather Hudson                 C1  
Krovikan Vampire             Quinton Hoover                 U1  
Legions of Lim-Dl           Anson Maddocks                 C1  
Leshrac's Rite               Richard Thomas                 U1  
Leshrac's Sigil              Drew Tucker                    U1  
Lim-Dl's Cohort             Douglas Shuler                 C1  
Lim-Dl's Hex                Liz Danforth                   U1  
Mind Ravel                   Mark Tedin                     C1  
Mind Warp                    Liz Danforth                   U1  
Mind Whip                    Drew Tucker                    R1  
Minion of Leshrac            L. A. Williams                 R1  
Minion of Tevesh Szat        Julie Baroh                    R1  
Mole Worms                   Daniel Gelon                   U1  
Moor Fiend                   Anson Maddocks                 C1  
Necropotence                 Mark Tedin                     R1  
Norritt                      Mike Raabe                     C1  
Oath of Lim-Dl              Douglas Shuler                 R1  
Pestilence Rats              Jeff A. Menges                 C1  
Pox                          Cornelius Brudi                R1  
Seizures                     Julie Baroh                    C1  
Songs of the Damned          Pete Venters                   C1  
Soul Burn                    Rob Alexander                  C1  
Soul Kiss                    Nicola Leonard                 C1  
Spoils of Evil               Quinton Hoover                 R1  
Spoils of War                Pete Venters                   R1  
Stench of Evil               Mark Tedin                     U1  
Stromgald Cabal              Anson Maddocks                 R1  
Touch of Death               Melissa Benson                 C1  
Withering Wisps              NN Thomas                    U1  


Blue  
Arnjlot's Ascent             Drew Tucker                    C1  
Balduvian Conjurer           Mark Tedin                     U1  
Balduvian Shaman             Quinton Hoover                 C1  
Binding Grasp                Ruth Thompson                  U1  
Brainstorm                   Christopher Rush               C1  
Breath of Dreams             Phil Foglio                    U1  
Clairvoyance                 Ken Meyer, Jr.                 C1  
Counterspell                 L. A. Williams                 C1  
Deflection                   Mike Raabe                     R1  
Dreams of the Dead           Heather Hudson                 U1  
Enervate                     L. A. Williams                 C1  
Errant Minion                Harold McNeill                 C1  
Essence Flare                Richard Kane Ferguson          C1  
Force Void                   Mark Tedin                     U1  
Glacial Wall                 Dameon Willich                 U1  
Hydroblast                   Kaja Foglio                    C1  
Iceberg                      Jeff A. Menges                 U1  
Icy Prison                   Anson Maddocks                 R1  
Illusionary Forces           Justin Hampton                 C1  
Illusionary Presence         Kaja Foglio                    R1  
Illusionary Terrain          Rob Alexander                  U1  
Illusionary Wall             Mark Poole                     C1  
Illusions of Grandeur        Quinton Hoover                 R1  
Infuse                       Randy Gallegos                 C1  
Krovikan Sorcerer            Pat Morrissey                  C1  
Magus of the Unseen          Kaja Foglio                    R1  
Mesmeric Trance              Dan Frazier                    R1  
Mistfolk                     Quinton Hoover                 C1  

Back to the card list menu