Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ledgends card list




Black  
Abomination                       Mark Tedin             U1  
Abyss, The                        Pete Venters           R1  
All Hallow's Eve                  Christopher Rush       R1  
Blight                            Pete Venters           U1  
Carrion Ants                      Richard Thomas         R1  
Chains of Mephistopheles          Heather Hudson         R1  
Cosmic Horror                     Jesper Myrfors         R1  
Cyclopean Mummy                   Edward Beard, Jr.      C2  
Darkness                          Harold McNeill         C1  
Demonic Torment                   Anson Maddocks         U1  
Evil Eye of Orms-By-Gore          Jesper Myrfors         U1  
Fallen Angel                      Anson Maddocks         U1  
Ghosts of the Damned              Edward Beard, Jr.      C2  
Giant Slug                        Anson Maddocks         C2  
Glyph of Doom                     Susan Van Camp         C2  
Greed                             Phil Foglio            R1  
Headless Horseman                 Quinton Hoover         C1  
Hell Swarm                        Christopher Rush       C1  
Hell's Caretaker                  Sandra Everingham      R1  
Hellfire                          Pete Venters           R1  
Horror of Horrors                 Mark Tedin             U1  
Imprison                          Chistopher Rush        R1  
Infernal Medusa                   Anson Maddocks         U1  
Jovial Evil                       Christopher Rush       R1  
Lesser Werewolf                   Quinton Hoover         U1  
Lost Soul                         Randy Asplund-Faith    C2  
Mold Demon                        Jesper Myrfors         R1  
Nether Void                       Harold McNeill         R1  
Pit Scorpion                      Scott Kirschner        C2  
Quagmire                          Dan Frazier            U1  
Shimian Night Stalker             Jesper Myrfors         U1  
Spirit Shackle                    Edward Beard, Jr.      C1  
Syphon Soul                       Melissa Benson         C2  
Takklemaggot                      Daniel Gelon           U1  
Touch of Darkness                 Pete Venters           U1  
Transmutation                     Susan Van Camp         C1  
Underworld Dreams                 Julie Baroh            U1  
Vampire Bats                      Anson Maddocks         C2  
Walking Dead                      Dan Frazier            C1  
Wall of Putrid Flesh              Richard Thomas         U1  
Wall of Shadows                   Pete Venters           C2  
Wall of Tombstones                Dan Frazier            U1  
Wretched, The                     Christopher Rush       R1  


Blue  
Acid Rain                         NÚNÚ Thomas            R1  
Anti-Magic Aura                   Douglas Shuler         C1  
Azure Drake                       Dan Frazier            U1  
Backfire                          Brian Sno-ddy          U1  
Boomerang                         Brian Sno-ddy          C2  
Brine Hag                         Quinton Hoover         U1  
Devouring Deep                    Liz Danforth           C2  
Dream Coat                        Anthony Waters         U1  
Elder Spawn                       Jesper Myrfors         R1  
Enchantment Alteration            Brian Sno-ddy          C1  
Energy Tap                        Daniel Gelon           C2  
Field of Dreams                   Kaja Foglio            R1  
Flash Counter                     Harold McNeill         C2  
Flash Flood                       Tom Wńnerstrand        C2  
Force Spike                       Bryon Wackwitz         C2  
Gaseous Form                      Phil Foglio            C1  
Glyph of Delusion                 Susan Van Camp         C1  
In the Eye of Chaos               Brian Sno-ddy          R1  
Invoke Prejudice                  Harold McNeill         R1  
Juxtapose                         Justin Hampton         R1  
Land Equilibrium                  Jesper Myrfors         R1  
Mana Drain                        Mark Tedin             U1  
Part Water                        NÚNÚ Thomas            U1  
Psionic Entity                    Justin Hampton         R1  
Psychic Purge                     Susan Van Camp         C1  
Puppet Master                     Sandra Everingham      U1  
Recall                            Brian Sno-ddy          R1  
Relic Bind                        Christopher Rush       U1  
Remove Soul                       Brian Sno-ddy          C2  
Reset                             Nicola Leonard         U1  
Reverberation                     Justin Hampton         R1  
Sea Kings' Blessing               Randy Asplund-Faith    U1  
Segovian Leviathan                Melissa Benson         U1  
Silhouette                        Kaja Foglio            U1  
Spectral Cloak                    Rob Alexander          U1  
Telekinesis                       Daniel Gelon           R1  
Teleport                          Douglas Shuler         R1  
Time Elemental                    Amy Weber              R1  
Undertow                          Randy Asplund-Faith    U1  
Venarian Gold                     Daniel Gelon           C1  
Wall of Vapor                     Richard Thomas         C2  
Wall of Wonder                    Richard Thomas         U1  
Zephyr Falcon                     Heather Hudson         C2  


Green  
Aisling Leprechaun                Quinton Hoover         C1  
Arboria                           Daniel Gelon           U1  
Avoid Fate                        Phil Foglio            C1  
Barbary Apes                      Bryon Wackwitz         C1  
Cat Warriors                      Melissa Benson         C2  
Cocoon                            Mark Tedin             U1  
Concordant Crossroads             Amy Weber              R1  
Craw Giant                        Christopher Rush       U1  
Deadfall                          NÚNÚ Thomas            U1  
Durkwood Boars                    Mike Kimble            C2  
Elven Riders                      Melissa Benson         R1  
Emerald Dragonfly                 Quinton Hoover         C2  
Eureka                            Kaja Foglio            R1  
Fire Sprites                      Julie Baroh            C2  
Floral Spuzzem                    Rob Alexander          U1  
Giant Turtle                      Jeff A. Menges         C2  
Glyph of Reincarnation            Susan Van Camp         C1  
Hornet Cobra                      Sandra Everingham      C2  
Ichneumon Druid                   Melissa Benson         U1  
Killer Bees                       Phil Foglio            R1  
Living Plane                      Bryon Wackwitz         R1  
Master of the Hunt                Jeff A. Menges         R1  
Moss Monster                      Jesper Myrfors         C2  
Pixie Queen                       Quinton Hoover         R1  
Pradesh Gypsies                   Quinton Hoover         U1  
Rabid Wombat                      Kaja Foglio            U1  
Radjan Spirit                     Christopher Rush       U1  
Rebirth                           Mark Tedin             R1  
Reincarnation                     Edward Beard, Jr.      U1  
Revelation                        Kaja Foglio            R1  
Rust                              Liz Danforth           C2  
Shelkin Brownie                   Douglas Shuler         C1  
Storm Seeker                      Mark Poole             U1  
Subdue                            Brian Sno-ddy          C1  
Sylvan Library                    Harold McNeill         U1  
Sylvan Paradise                   Randy Asplund-Faith    U1  
Typhoon                           Anson Maddocks         R1  
Untamed Wilds                     NÚNÚ Thomas            U1  
Whirling Dervish                  Susan Van Camp         U1  
Willow Satyr                      Jeff A. Menges         R1  
Winter Blast                      Kaja Foglio            R1  
Wolverine Pack                    Jeff A. Menges         C2  
Wood Elemental                    Brian Sno-ddy          R1  


Red  
Ărathi Berserker                  Melissa Benson         U1  
Active Volcano                    Justin Hampton         C2  
Backdraft                         Brian Sno-ddy          U1  
Beasts of Bogardan                Daniel Gelon           U1  
Blazing Effigy                    Susan Van Camp         C2  
Blood Lust                        Anson Maddocks         U1  
Brute, The                        Mark Poole             C1  
Caverns of Despair                Harold McNeill         R1  
Chain Lightning                   Sandra Everingham      C2  
Crevasse                          Rob Alexander          U1  
Crimson Kobolds                   Anson Maddocks         C2  
Crimson Manticore                 Daniel Gelon           R1  
Crookshank Kobolds                Christopher Rush       C2  
Disharmony                        Bryon Wackwitz         R1  
Dwarven Song                      Dan Frazier            U1  
Eternal Warrior                   Anson Maddocks         U1  
Falling Star                      Douglas Shuler         R1  
Feint                             Brian Sno-ddy          C1  
Firestorm Phoenix                 Jeff A. Menges         R1  
Frost Giant                       Daniel Gelon           U1  
Giant Strength                    Justin Hampton         C2  
Glyph of Destruction              Susan Van Camp         C2  
Gravity Sphere                    Brian Sno-ddy          R1  
Hyperion Blacksmith               Dan Frazier            U1  
Immolation                        Scott Kirschner        C1  
Kobold Drill Sergeant             Julie Baroh            U1  
Kobold Overlord                   Julie Baroh            R1  
Kobold Taskmaster                 Randy Asplund-Faith    U1  
Kobolds of Kher Keep              Julie Baroh            C2  
Land's Edge                       Brian Sno-ddy          R1  
Mountain Yeti                     Dan Frazier            U1  
Primordial Ooze                   Sandra Everingham      U1  
Pyrotechnics                      Anson Maddocks         C2  
Quarum Trench Gnomes              Dan Frazier            R1  
Raging Bull                       Randy Asplund-Faith    C1  
Spinal Villain                    Anson Maddocks         R1  
Storm World                       Christopher Rush       R1  
Tempest Efreet                    NÚNÚ Thomas            R1  
Wall of Dust                      Richard Thomas         U1  
Wall of Earth                     Richard Thomas         C2  
Wall of Heat                      Richard Thomas         C1  
Wall of Opposition                Harold McNeill         R1  
Winds of Change                   Justin Hampton         U1  



White  
Akron Legionnaire                 Mark Poole             R1  
Alabaster Potion                  Harold McNeill         C2  
Amrou Kithkin                     Quinton Hoover         C2  
Angelic Voices                    Julie Baroh            R1  
Cleanse                           Phil Foglio            R1  
Clergy of the Holy Nimbus         Daniel Gelon           C2  
D'Avenant Archer                  Douglas Shuler         C2  
Divine Intervention               Amy Weber              R1  
Divine Offering                   Jeff A. Menges         C2  
Divine Transformation             NÚNÚ Thomas            R1  
Elder Land Wurm                   Quinton Hoover         R1  
Enchanted Being                   Douglas Shuler         C1  
Equinox                           Susan Van Camp         C1  
Fortified Area                    Randy Asplund-Faith    U1  
Glyph of Life                     Susan Van Camp         C2  
Great Defender                    Mark Poole             U1  
Great Wall                        Sandra Everingham      U1  
Greater Realm of Preservation     NÚNÚ Thomas            U1  
Heaven's Gate                     Douglas Shuler         U1  
Holy Day                          Justin Hampton         C1  
Indestructible Aura               Mark Poole             C2  
Infinite Authority                Douglas Shuler         R1  
Ivory Guardians                   Melissa Benson         U1  
Keepers of the Faith              Daniel Gelon           C2  
Kismet                            Kaja Foglio            U1  
Land Tax                          Brian Sno-ddy          U1  
Lifeblood                         Mark Tedin             R1  
Moat                              Jeff A. Menges         R1  
Osai Vultures                     Dan Frazier            C1  
Petra Sphinx                      Sandra Everingham      R1  
Presence of the Master            Phil Foglio            U1  
Rapid Fire                        Justin Hampton         R1  
Remove Enchantments               Brian Sno-ddy          C1  
Righteous Avengers                Heather Hudson         U1  
Seeker                            Mark Poole             U1  
Shield Wall                       Douglas Shuler         U1  
Spirit Link                       Kaja Foglio            U1  
Spiritual Sanctuary               Amy Weber              R1  
Thunder Spirit                    Randy Asplund-Faith    R1  
Tundra Wolves                     Quinton Hoover         C2  
Visions                           NÚNÚ Thomas            U1  
Wall of Caltrops                  Brian Sno-ddy          C1  
Wall of Light                     Richard Thomas         U1  



Artifact  
Al-abara's Carpet                 Kaja Foglio            R1  
Alchor's Tomb                     Jesper Myrfors         R1  
Arena of the Ancients             Tom Wńnerstrand        R1  
Black Mana Battery                Anson Maddocks         U1  
Blue Mana Battery                 Amy Weber              U1  
Bronze Horse                      Mark Poole             R1  
Forethought Amulet                Melissa Benson         R1  
Gauntlets of Chaos                Dan Frazier            R1  
Green Mana Battery                Christopher Rush       U1  
Horn of Deafening                 Dan Frazier            R1  
Knowledge Vault                   Amy Weber              R1  
Kry Shield                        Richard Thomas         U1  
Life Chisel                       Anthony Waters         U2  
Life Matrix                       Amy Weber              R1  
Mana Matrix                       Mark Tedin             R1  
Marble Priest                     Melissa Benson         U1  
Mirror Universe                   Phil Foglio            R1  
North Star                        Kaja Foglio            R1  
Nova Pentacle                     Richard Thomas         R1  
Planar Gate                       Melissa Benson         R1  
Red Mana Battery                  Mark Tedin             U1  
Relic Barrier                     Harold McNeill         U2  
Ring of Immortals                 Melissa Benson         R1  
Sentinel                          Randy Asplund-Faith    R1  
Serpent Generator                 Mark Tedin             R1  
Sword of the Ages                 Dan Frazier            R1  
Triassic Egg                      Dan Frazier            R1  
Voodoo Doll                       Sandra Everingham      R1  
White Mana Battery                Anthony Waters         U1  



Land  
Adventurers' Guildhouse           Tom Wńnerstrand        U1  
Cathedral of Serra                Mark Poole             U1  
Hammerheim                        Bryon Wackwitz         U2  
Karakas                           Nicola Leonard         U2  
Mountain Stronghold               Tom Wńnerstrand        U1  
Pendelhaven                       Bryon Wackwitz         U2  
Seafarer's Quay                   Tom Wńnerstrand        U2  
Tolaria                           Nicola Leonard         U2  
Unholy Citadel                    Mark Poole             U2  
Urborg                            Bryon Wackwitz         U2  


Multicolor  
Adun Oakenshield                  Jeff A. Menges         R1  
Angus Mackenzie                   Bryon Wackwitz         R1  
Arcades Sabboth                   Edward Beard, Jr.      R1  
Axelrod Gunnarson                 Scott Kirschner        R1  
Ayesha Tanaka                     Bryon Wackwitz         R1  
Barktooth Warbeard                Andi Rusu              U1  
Bartel Runeaxe                    Andi Rusu              R1  
Boris Devilboon                   Jesper Myrfors         R1  
Chromium                          Edward Beard, Jr.      R1  
Dakkon Blackblade                 Richard Kane Ferguson  R1  
Gabriel Angelfire                 Daniel Gelon           R1  
Gosta Dirk                        Richard Thomas         R1  
Gwendlyn Di Corci                 Julie Baroh            R1  
Halfdane                          Melissa Benson         R1  
Hazezon Tamar                     Richard Kane Ferguson  R1  
Hunding Gjornersen                Richard Thomas         U1  
Jacques le Vert                   Andi Rusu              R1  
Jasmine Boreal                    Richard Kane Ferguson  U1  
Jedit Ojanen                      Mark Poole             U1  
Jerrard of the Closed Fist        Andi Rusu              U1  
Johan                             Mark Tedin             R1  
Kasimir the Lone Wolf             Richard Kane Ferguson  U1  
Kei Takahashi                     Scott Kirschner        R1  
Lady Caleria                      Bryon Wackwitz         R1  
Lady Evangela                     Mark Poole             R1  
Lady of the Mountain, The         Richard Kane Ferguson  U1  
Lady Orca                         Sandra Everingham      U1  
Livonya Silone                    Richard Kane Ferguson  R1  
Lord Magnus                       Mark Tedin             U1  
Marhault Elsdragon                Mark Poole             U1  
Nebuchadnezzar                    Richard Kane Ferguson  R1  
Nicol Bolas                       Edward Beard, Jr.      R1  
Palladia-Mors                     Edward Beard, Jr.      R1  
Pavel Maliki                      Andi Rusu              U1  
Princess Lucrezia                 Edward Beard, Jr.      U1  
Ragnar                            Melissa Benson         R1  
Ramirez DePietro                  Phil Foglio            U1  
Ramses Overdark                   Richard Kane Ferguson  R1  
Rasputin Dreamweaver              Andi Rusu              R1  
Riven Turnbull                    Richard Kane Ferguson  U1  
Rohgahh of Kher Keep              Edward Beard, Jr.      R1  
Rubinia Soulsinger                Rob Alexander          R1  
Sir Shandlar of Eberyn            Andi Rusu              U1  
Sivitri Scarzam                   NÚNÚ Thomas            U1  
Sol'kanar the Swamp King          Richard Kane Ferguson  R1  
Stangg                            Mark Poole             R1  
Sunastian Falconer                Christopher Rush       U1  
Tetsuo Umezawa                    Julie Baroh            R1  
Tobias Andrion                    Andi Rusu              U1  
Tor Wauki                         Randy Asplund-Faith    U1  
Torsten Von Ursus                 Mark Poole             U1  
Tuknir Deathlock                  Liz Danforth           R1  
Ur-Drago                          Christopher Rush       R1  
Vaevictis Asmadi                  Andi Rusu              R1  
Xira Arien                        Melissa Benson         R1  
Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale, The  Nicola Leonard         R1  



Back to the card list menu