Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Mirage card list



Wizards of the Coast, Inc.
Mirage Card List
(Released October 8th, 1996)

350 Cards Total (51 Black, 51 Blue, 51 Green, 51 Red, 51 White, 
35 Multicolor, 33 Artifacts, 27 Lands; 110 Commons, 110 Uncommons,
110 Rare)

Explanation of Rarity: the number after the rarity (e.g.: Common 1),
means that that card appears that many times on the print sheet. 


Black  
Abyssal Hunter          Steve Luke             R  
Ashen Powder            Geof Darrow            R  
Barbed-Back Wurm        Gary Leach             U  
Binding Agony           Robert Bliss           C  
Blighted Shaman         Ian Miller             U  
Bone Harvest            Greg Simanson          C  
Breathstealer           Cliff Nielsen          C  
Cadaverous Knight       Dermot Power           C  
Carrion                 Geof Darrow            R  
Catacomb Dragon         David O'Connor         R  
Choking Sands           Roger Raupp            C  
Crypt Cobra             Ron Spencer            U  
Dark Banishing          Dermot Power           C  
Dark Ritual             John Coulthart         C  
Dirtwater Wraith        Steve Luke             C  
Drain Life              Richard Kane Ferguson  C  
Dread Specter           Kathryn Rathke         U  
Ebony Charm             Gerry Grace            C  
Enfeeblement            John Bolton            C  
Feral Shadow            Cliff Nielsen          C  
Fetid Horror            Gary Leach             C  
Forbidden Crypt         D. Alexander Gregory   R  
Forsaken Wastes         Kevin Walker           R  
Grave Servitude         Adrian Smith           C  
Gravebane Zombie        Gary Leach             C  
Harbinger of Night      Tom Kyffin             R  
Infernal Contract       Roger Raupp            R  
Kaervek's Hex           Ian Miller             U  
Mire Shade              Randy Gallegos         U  
Nocturnal Raid          John Matson            U  
Painful Memories        John Coulthart         U  
Phyrexian Tribute       John Matson            R  
Purraj of Urborg        John Matson            R  
Ravenous Vampire        John Bolton            U  
Reign of Terror         Gary Leach             U  
Restless Dead           Ian Miller             C  
Sewer Rats              Martin McKenna         C  
Shadow Guildmage        Mike Kimble            C  
Shallow Grave           John Coulthart         R  
Shauku, Endbringer      Pete Venters           R  
Skulking Ghost          Robert Bliss           C  
Soul Rend               Jeff Miracola          U  
Soulshriek              John Bolton            C  
Spirit of the Night     Cliff Nielsen          R  
Stupor                  Mike Kimble            U  
Tainted Specter         Chippy                 R  
Tombstone Stairwell     Dom!                   R  
Urborg Panther          Cliff Nielsen          C  
Wall of Corpses         Gary Leach             C  
Withering Boon          Robert Bliss           U  
Zombie Mob              Terese Nielsen         U  



Blue  
Ancestral Memories      William Donohoe        R  
Azimaet Drake           Gerry Grace            C  
Bay Falcon              Una Fricker            C  
Bazaar of Wonders       Liz Danforth           R  
Boomerang               Richard Kane Ferguson  C  
Cerulean Wyvern         Gerry Grace            U  
Cloak of Invisibility   John Coulthart         C  
Coral Fighters          Steve Luke             U  
Daring Apprentice       Kaja Foglio            R  
Dissipate               Richard Kane Ferguson  U  
Dream Cache             D. Alexander Gregory   C  
Dream Fighter           Drew Tucker            C  
Energy Vortex           Tom Wänerstrand        R  
Ether Well              Charles Gillespie      U  
Flash                   David Ho               R  
Floodgate               Jeff Miracola          U  
Hakim, Loreweaver       Alan Rabinowitz        R  
Harmattan Efreet        Drew Tucker            U  
Jolt                    John Matson            C  
Kukemssa Pirates        JOCK                   R  
Kukemssa Serpent        Ian Miller             C  
Meddle                  Brian Snoddy           U  
Memory Lapse            Rebecca Guay           C  
Merfolk Raiders         Steve Luke             C  
Merfolk Seer            Steve Luke             C  
Mind Bend               Mike Dringenberg       U  
Mind Harness            John Malloy            U  
Mist Dragon             Al Davidson            R  
Mystical Tutor          David O'Connor         U  
Political Trickery      Scott Kirschner        R  
Polymorph               Robert Bliss           R  
Power Sink              Charles Gillespie      C  
Prismatic Lace          David O'Connor         R  
Psychic Transfer        Dom!                   R  
Ray of Command          Andrew Robinson        C  
Reality Ripple          Alan Rabinowitz        C  
Sandbar Crocodile       Una Fricker            C  
Sapphire Charm          Steve Luke             C  
Sea Scryer              Martin McKenna         C  
Shaper Guildmage        D. Alexander Gregory   C  
Shimmer                 David A. Cherry        R  
Soar                    Tony Roberts           C  
Suq'Ata Firewalker      David O'Connor         U  
Taniwha                 Ian Miller             R  
Teferi's Curse          Robert Bliss           C  
Teferi's Drake          Kari Johnson           C  
Teferi's Imp            Una Fricker            R  
Thirst                  Roger Raupp            C  
Tidal Wave              Brian Snoddy           U  
Vaporous Djinn          Adam Rex               U  
Wave Elemental          Zak Plucinski          U  



Green  
Afiya Grove             Stuart Griffin         R  
Armor of Thorns         Alan Rabinowitz        C  
Barbed Foliage          Mark Poole             U  
Brushwagg               Ian Miller             R  
Canopy Dragon           Alan Rabinowitz        R  

Back to the card list menu