Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Visions card list



Urza's Saga Checklist
Wizards of the Coast, Inc.
(Released September 26, 1998)

350 Cards Total 
Color:  57 Black, 57 Blue, 57 Green, 57 Red, 57 White, 33 Artifacts, 32 Land
Rarity: 110 Commons, 110 Uncommons, 110 Rare, 20 Basic Land

White
  1 Absolute Grace                Jeff Miracola         U
  2 Absolute Law                  Mark Zug              U
  3 Angelic Chorus                Ron Spencer           R
  4 Angelic Page                  Rebecca Guay          C
  5 Brilliant Halo                Randy Gallegos        C
  6 Catastrophe                   Andrew Robinson       R
  7 Clear                         Andrew Robinson       U
  8 Congregate                    Mark Zug              C
  9 Defensive Formation           Greg Staples          U
 10 Disciple of Grace             Robh Ruppel           C
 11 Disciple of Law               Matthew Wilson        C
 12 Disenchant                    Donato Giancola       C
 13 Elite Archers                 Greg Staples          R
 14 Faith Healer                  Randy Gallegos        R
 15 Glorious Anthem               Kev Walker            R
 16 Healing Salve                 Heather Hudson        C
 17 Herald of Serra               Matthew Wilson        R
 18 Humble                        Val Mayerik           U
 19 Intrepid Hero                 Brian Snoddy          R
 20 Monk Idealist                 Daren Bader           U
 21 Monk Realist                  Daren Bader           C
 22 Opal Acrolith                 Robh Ruppel           U
 23 Opal Archangel                Jeff Miracola         R
 24 Opal Caryatid                 Berry                 C
 25 Opal Gargoyle                 Kev Walker            C
 26 Opal Titan                    Paolo Parente         R
 27 Pacifism                      Randy Gallegos        C
 28 Pariah                        Jon J. Muth           R
 29 Path of Peace                 Val Mayerik           C
 30 Pegasus Charger               Val Mayerik           C
 31 Planar Birth                  Adam Rex              R
 32 Presence of the Master        Ciruelo               U
 33 Redeem                        D. Alexander Gregory  U
 34 Remembrance                   Val Mayerik           R
 35 Rune of Protection: Artifacts Scott M. Fischer      U
 36 Rune of Protection: Black     Scott M. Fischer      C
 37 Rune of Protection: Blue      Scott M. Fischer      C
 38 Rune of Protection: Green     Scott M. Fischer      C
 39 Rune of Protection: Lands     Scott M. Fischer      R
 40 Rune of Protection: Red       Scott M. Fischer      C
 41 Rune of Protection: White     Scott M. Fischer      C
 42 Sanctum Custodian             Paolo Parente         C
 43 Sanctum Guardian              Donato Giancola       U
 44 Seasoned Marshal              Matthew Wilson        U
 45 Serra Avatar                  Dermot Power          R
 46 Serra Zealot                  DiTerlizzi            C
 47 Serra's Embrace               Terese Nielsen        U
 48 Serra's Hymn                  Rebecca Guay          U
 49 Serra's Liturgy               rk post               R
 50 Shimmering Barrier            D. Alexander Gregory  U
 51 Silent Attendant              Rebecca Guay          C
 52 Songstitcher                  Berry                 U
 53 Soul Sculptor                 Ciruelo               R
 54 Voice of Grace                Jeff Miracola         U
 55 Voice of Law                  Mark Zug              U
 56 Waylay                        Greg Staples          U
 57 Worship                       Mark Zug              R

Blue
 58 Academy Researchers           Stephen Daniele       U
 59 Annul                         Greg Simanson         C
 60 Arcane Laboratory             Stephen Daniele       U
 61 Attunement                    Randy Gallegos        R
 62 Back to Basics                Andrew Robinson       R
 63 Barrin, Master Wizard         Michael Sutfin        R
 64 Catalog                       Berry                 C
 65 Cloak of Mists                John Matson           C
 66 Confiscate                    Adam Rex              U
 67 Coral Merfolk                 rk post               C
 68 Curfew                        Randy Gallegos        C
 69 Disruptive Student            Randy Gallegos        C
 70 Douse                         Val Mayerik           U
 71 Drifting Djinn                Carl Critchlow        R
 72 Enchantment Alteration        D. Alexander Gregory  U
 73 Energy Field                  John Matson           R
 74 Exhaustion                    Paolo Parente         U
 75 Fog Bank                      Scott Kirschner       U
 76 Gilded Drake                  Bob Eggleton          R
 77 Great Whale                   Bob Eggleton          R
 78 Hermetic Study                Ron Spencer           C
 79 Hibernation                   Scott Kirschner       U
 80 Horseshoe Crab                Scott Kirschner       C
 81 Imaginary Pet                 Heather Hudson        R
 82 Launch                        Val Mayerik           C
 83 Lilting Refrain               Berry                 U
 84 Lingering Mirage              Jerry Tiritilli       U
 85 Morphling                     rk post               R
 86 Pendrell Drake                Jeff Miracola         C
 87 Pendrell Flux                 Andrew Robinson       C
 88 Peregrine Drake               Bob Eggleton          U
 89 Power Sink                    Andrew Robinson       C
 90 Power Taint                   Brian Snoddy          C
 91 Recantation                   Greg Simanson         R
 92 Rescind                       Adam Rex              C
 93 Rewind                        Dermot Power          C
 94 Sandbar Merfolk               rk post               C
 95 Sandbar Serpent               Jim Nelson            U
 96 Show and Tell                 Jeff Laubenstein      R
 97 Somnophore                    Andrew Robinson       R
 98 Spire Owl                     Steve Firchow         C
 99 Stern Proctor                 Randy Gallegos        U
100 Stroke of Genius              Stephen Daniele       R
101 Sunder                        Stephen Daniele       R
102 Telepathy                     Matthew Wilson        U
103 Time Spiral                   Michael Sutfin        R
104 Tolarian Winds                Lawrence Snelly       C
105 Turnabout                     Heather Hudson        U
106 Veil of Birds                 Heather Hudson        C
107 Veiled Apparition             Andrew Robinson       U
108 Veiled Crocodile              Paolo Parente         R
109 Veiled Sentry                 Ron Spears            U
110 Veiled Serpent                Bob Eggleton          C
111 Windfall                      Pete Venters          U
112 Wizard Mentor                 Jeff Miracola         C
113 Zephid                        Daren Bader           R
114 Zephid's Embrace              Daren Bader           U

Black
115 Abyssal Horror                rk post               R
116 Befoul                        Pete Venters          C
117 Bereavement                   Andrew Goldhawk       U
118 Blood Vassal                  Chippy                C
119 Bog Raiders                   Carl Critchlow        C
120 Breach                        Greg Staples          C
121 Cackling Fiend                Brian Despain         C
122 Carrion Beetles               Ron Spencer           C
123 Contamination                 Stephen Daniele       R
124 Corrupt                       Vincent Evans         C
125 Crazed Skirge                 Ron Spencer           U
126 Dark Hatchling                Mark Nelson           R
127 Dark Ritual                   Tom Fleming           C
128 Darkest Hour                  Heather Hudson        R
129 Despondency                   D. Alexander Gregory  C
130 Diabolic Servitude            Scott M. Fischer      U
131 Discordant Dirge              Carl Critchlow        R
132 Duress                        Lawrence Snelly       C
133 Eastern Paladin               Carl Critchlow        R
134 Exhume                        Carl Critchlow        C
135 Expunge                       Christopher Moeller   C
136 Flesh Reaver                  Pete Venters          U
137 Hollow Dogs                   Jeff Miracola         C
138 Ill-Gotten Gains              Greg Staples          R
139 Looming Shade                 Vincent Evans         C
140 Lurking Evil                  Scott Kirschner       R
141 Mana Leech                    Mark Nelson           U
142 No Rest for the Wicked        Carl Critchlow        U
143 Oppression                    Pete Venters          R
144 Order of Yawgmoth             Chippy                U
145 Parasitic Bond                Scott Kirschner       U
146 Persecute                     D. Alexander Gregory  R
147 Pestilence                    Pete Venters          C
148 Phyrexian Ghoul               Pete Venters          C
149 Planar Void                   Andrew Goldhawk       U
150 Priest of Gix                 Brian Despain         U
151 Rain of Filth                 Stephen Daniele       U
152 Ravenous Skirge               Ron Spencer           C
153 Reclusive Wight               Vincent Evans         U
154 Reprocess                     Mark Tedin            R
155 Sanguine Guard                Kev Walker            U
156 Sicken                        Heather Hudson        C
157 Skirge Familiar               Ron Spencer           U
158 Skittering Skirge             Ron Spencer           C
159 Sleeper Agent                 Randy Gallegos        R
160 Spined Fluke                  Mark Nelson           U
161 Tainted íther                 Thomas M. Baxa        R
162 Unnerve                       Terese Nielsen        C
163 Unworthy Dead                 Carl Critchlow        C
164 Vampiric Embrace              Thomas M. Baxa        U
165 Vebulid                       Ron Spencer           R
166 Victimize                     Val Mayerik           U
167 Vile Requiem                  Carl Critchlow        U
168 Western Paladin               Carl Critchlow        R
169 Witch Engine                  Kev Walker            R
170 Yawgmoth's Edict              Scott Kirschner       U
171 Yawgmoth's Will               Ron Spencer           R

Red
172 Acidic Soil                   Scott M. Fischer      U
173 Antagonism                    Donato Giancola       R
174 Arc Lightning                 Andrew Goldhawk       C
175 Bedlam                        Mike Raabe            R
176 Brand                         Donato Giancola       R
177 Bravado                       Jerry Tiritilli       C
178 Bulwark                       Brian Snoddy          R
179 Crater Hellion                Daren Bader           R
180 Destructive Urge              Andrew Robinson       U
181 Disorder                      Terese Nielsen        U
182 Dromosaur                     Ciruelo               C
183 Electryte                     Thomas M. Baxa        R
184 Falter                        Mike Raabe            C
185 Fault Line                    Ron Spencer           R
186 Fiery Mantle                  Bob Eggleton          C
187 Fire Ants                     Tom Fleming           U
188 Gamble                        Andrew Goldhawk       R
189 Goblin Cadets                 Jerry Tiritilli       U
190 Goblin Lackey                 Jerry Tiritilli       U
191 Goblin Matron                 DiTerlizzi            C
192 Goblin Offensive              Carl Critchlow        U
193 Goblin Patrol                 Greg Staples          C
194 Goblin Raider                 Greg Staples          C
195 Goblin Spelunkers             DiTerlizzi            C
196 Goblin War Buggy              DiTerlizzi            C
197 Guma                          Daren Bader           U
198 Headlong Rush                 Dermot Power          C
199 Heat Ray                      Brian Snoddy          C
200 Jagged Lightning              Mike Raabe            U
201 Lay Waste                     Terese Nielsen        C
202 Lightning Dragon              Ron Spencer           R
203 Meltdown                      Donato Giancola       U
204 Okk                           Mike Raabe            R
205 Outmaneuver                   Greg Staples          U
206 Rain of Salt                  Adam Rex              U
207 Raze                          Mike Raabe            C
208 Reflexes                      Steve White           C
209 Retromancer                   Robh Ruppel           C
210 Rumbling Crescendo            Lawrence Snelly       R
211 Scald                         Adam Rex              U
212 Scoria Wurm                   Steve Firchow         R
213 Scrap                         Donato Giancola       C
214 Shivan Hellkite               Bob Eggleton          R
215 Shivan Raptor                 Bob Eggleton          U
216 Shiv's Embrace                Bob Eggleton          U
217 Shower of Sparks              Christopher Moeller   C
218 Sneak Attack                  Jerry Tiritilli       R
219 Steam Blast                   Mike Raabe            U
220 Sulfuric Vapors               Lawrence Snelly       R
221 Thundering Giant              Mark Zug              U
222 Torch Song                    Thomas M. Baxa        U
223 Viashino Outrider             Ciruelo               C
224 Viashino Runner               Steve White           C
225 Viashino Sandswimmer          Pete Venters          R
226 Viashino Weaponsmith          Dermot Power          C
227 Vug Lizard                    Heather Hudson        U
228 Wildfire                      Carl Critchlow        R

Green
229 Abundance                     Rebecca Guay          R
230 Acridian                      rk post               C
231 Albino Troll                  Paolo Parente         U
232 Anaconda                      Stephen Daniele       U
233 Argothian Elder               DiTerlizzi            U
234 Argothian Enchantress         Daren Bader           R
235 Argothian Swine               Randy Elliott         C
236 Argothian Wurm                Kev Walker            R
237 Blanchwood Armor              Paolo Parente         U
238 Blanchwood Treefolk           DiTerlizzi            C
239 Bull Hippo                    Daren Bader           U
240 Carpet of Flowers             Rebecca Guay          U
241 Cave Tiger                    Hannibal King         C
242 Child of Gaea                 Paolo Parente         R
243 Citanul Centaurs              Val Mayerik           R
244 Citanul Hierophants           Vincent Evans         R
245 Cradle Guard                  Mark Zug              U
246 Crosswinds                    Randy Elliott         U
247 Elvish Herder                 Tom Fleming           C
248 Elvish Lyrist                 Rebecca Guay          C
249 Endless Wurm                  DiTerlizzi            R
250 Exploration                   Brian Snoddy          R
251 Fecundity                     Rebecca Guay          U
252 Fertile Ground                Heather Hudson        C
253 Fortitude                     Daren Bader           C
254 Gaea's Bounty                 Stephen Daniele       C
255 Gaea's Embrace                Paolo Parente         U
256 Gorilla Warrior               Steve White           C
257 Greater Good                  Pete Venters          R
258 Greener Pastures              Heather Hudson        R
259 Hawkeater Moth                Heather Hudson        U
260 Hidden Ancients               Daren Bader           U
261 Hidden Guerrillas             Christopher Moeller   U
262 Hidden Herd                   Andrew Robinson       R
263 Hidden Predators              John Matson           R
264 Hidden Spider                 Thomas M. Baxa        C
265 Hidden Stag                   Berry                 R
266 Hush                          Rebecca Guay          C
267 Lull                          Terese Nielsen        C
268 Midsummer Revel               Steve Firchow         R
269 Pouncing Jaguar               Daren Bader           C
270 Priest of Titania             Rebecca Guay          C
271 Rejuvenate                    Greg Simanson         C
272 Retaliation                   Tom Fleming           U
273 Sporogenesis                  Ron Spencer           R
274 Spreading Algae               Stephen Daniele       U
275 Symbiosis                     Jeff Miracola         C
276 Titania's Boon                Val Mayerik           U
277 Titania's Chosen              Mark Zug              U
278 Treefolk Seedlings            John Matson           U
279 Treetop Rangers               Daren Bader           C
280 Venomous Fangs                Lawrence Snelly       C
281 Vernal Bloom                  Bob Eggleton          R
282 War Dance                     Terese Nielsen        U
283 Whirlwind                     John Matson           R
284 Wild Dogs                     Terese Nielsen        C
285 Winding Wurm                  DiTerlizzi            C

Artifact
286 Barrin's Codex                DiTerlizzi            R
287 Cathodion                     Henry G. Higgenbotham U
288 Chimeric Staff                Michael Sutfin        R
289 Citanul Flute                 Berry                 R
290 Claws of Gix                  Henry G. Higgenbotham U
291 Copper Gnomes                 Jeff Laubenstein      R
292 Crystal Chimes                Donato Giancola       U
293 Dragon Blood                  Greg Simanson         U
294 Endoskeleton                  Mark Tedin            U
295 Fluctuator                    John Matson           R
296 Grafted Skullcap              Brian Despain         R
297 Hopping Automaton             Val Mayerik           U
298 Karn, Silver Golem            Mark Zug              R
299 Lifeline                      D. Alexander Gregory  R
300 Lotus Blossom                 Randy Gallegos        R
301 Metrognome                    Jeff Laubenstein      R
302 Mishra's Helix                Berry                 R
303 Mobile Fort                   Mark Tedin            U
304 Noetic Scales                 Andrew Robinson       R
306 Phyrexian Processor           Ron Spencer           R
306 Phyrexian Colossus            Mark Tedin            R
307 Pit Trap                      Brian Snoddy          U
308 Purging Scythe                Matthew Wilson        R
309 Smokestack                    Scott Kirschner       R
310 Temporal Aperture             Michael Sutfin        R
311 Thran Turbine                 Brian Snoddy          U
312 Umbilicus                     Dermot Power          R
313 Urza's Armor                  rk post               U
314 Voltaic Key                   Henry G. Higgenbotham U
315 Wall of Junk                  Adam Rex              U
316 Whetstone                     Greg Simanson         R
317 Wirecat                       Michael Sutfin        U
318 Worn Powerstone               Henry G. Higgenbotham U

Land
319 Blasted Landscape             Ciruelo               U
320 Drifting Meadow               Bob Eggleton          C
321 Gaea's Cradle                 Mark Zug              R
322 Phyrexian Tower               Chippy                R
323 Polluted Mire                 Stephen Daniele       C
324 Remote Isle                   Ciruelo               C
325 Serra's Sanctum               Ciruelo               R
326 Shivan Gorge                  John Matson           R
327 Slippery Karst                Stephen Daniele       C
328 Smoldering Crater             Mark Tedin            C
329 Thran Quarry                  Michael Sutfin        R
330 Tolarian Academy              Stephen Daniele       R
331 Plains                        Rob Alexander         L
332 Plains                        Rob Alexander         L
333 Plains                        Rob Alexander         L
334 Plains                        Rob Alexander         L
335 Island                        Donato Giancola       L
336 Island                        Donato Giancola       L
337 Island                        Donato Giancola       L
338 Island                        Donato Giancola       L
339 Swamp                         John Avon             L
340 Swamp                         John Avon             L
341 Swamp                         John Avon             L
342 Swamp                         John Avon             L
343 Mountain                      John Avon             L
344 Mountain                      John Avon             L
345 Mountain                      John Avon             L
346 Mountain                      John Avon             L
347 Forest                        Anthony S. Waters     L
348 Forest                        Anthony S. Waters     L
349 Forest                        Anthony S. Waters     L
350 Forest                        Anthony S. Waters     L

Copyright 1998 Wizards of the Coast, Inc.
Wizards of the Coast, Magic, Magic: the Gathering,
and Urza's Saga are trademarks of Wizards of the Coast, Inc.

Back to the card list menu